Staff
Angelina Svetlana Altunyan
Student Worker
Undergraduate Student, Computer Science
Undergraduate Student, Statistics and Data Science
Undergraduate Student, Computer Science
Undergraduate Student, Statistics and Data Science
520-621-6613
Sylvia M Anderson
Program Coordinator, Senior
Cristian Avila
Accountant
Lenox Helene Baloglou
Student Worker
Undergraduate Student, Mathematics
Undergraduate Student, Spanish
Undergraduate Student, Mathematics
Undergraduate Student, Spanish
520-626-0911
Andrea Barton
Assistant Coordinator, Math 100
Ariel Beggs
Programs Coordinator, Outreach
520-621-6892
Melanie Bowman
Program Coordinator, Senior
Jake Callahan
Graduate Student, Applied Mathematics
Christina A Carbone
Information Technology Manager
Shih-Chieh Chen
Student Worker
Undergraduate Student, Computer Science
Undergraduate Student, Electrical & Computer Engr
Undergraduate Student, Mathematics
Undergraduate Student, Music
Undergraduate Student, Computer Science
Undergraduate Student, Electrical & Computer Engr
Undergraduate Student, Mathematics
Undergraduate Student, Music
520-621-6892
Vicki Correa
Accountant
Tina M Deemer
Director, Academic and Support Services
Director, Academic Resources and Special Projects
Director, Academic Resources and Special Projects
Hanh Thi Minh Do
Manager, Business-Finance
Cheryl Ekstrom
Coordinator, Academic Support
Alejandra Gaona
Administrative Associate
Ellen Gauthier
Project Management Assistant III
Everest John David Gessler
Student Worker
Undergraduate Student, No Major Selected Engineering
Undergraduate Student, No Major Selected Engineering
520-621-6892
Samuel Richard Gibbon
Student Worker
Undergraduate Student, Economics
Undergraduate Student, Mathematics 2
Undergraduate Student, Neuroscience & Cognitive Sci
Undergraduate Student, Economics
Undergraduate Student, Mathematics 2
Undergraduate Student, Neuroscience & Cognitive Sci
Madelyn Irie Gonzalez
Student Worker
Undergraduate Student, Studio Art
Undergraduate Student, Studio Art
Simon L Goodman-Ahearn
Student Worker
Undergraduate Student, Computer Science
Undergraduate Student, Educational Psychology
Undergraduate Student, Mathematics 2
Undergraduate Student, Statistics and Data Science
Undergraduate Student, Computer Science
Undergraduate Student, Educational Psychology
Undergraduate Student, Mathematics 2
Undergraduate Student, Statistics and Data Science
520-621-6892
Shanna Gray
Program Coordinator, Curriculum Outreach
520-621-6892
Rodrigo Gutierrez
Co-Director, Center for Recruitment-Retention for Math Teachers
Blake Hamrick
Coordinator, UA Online Math 100
Theoren Micaiah Hannah
Student Worker
Undergraduate Student, Economics
Undergraduate Student, Economics
520-621-6892
Katherine Joan Horan
Assistant Coordinator, Math 100
Melissa Hosten
Co-Director, Center for Recruitment-Retention for Math Teachers
Chase Cullen Hughes
Student Worker
Undergraduate Student, Aerospace Engineering
Undergraduate Student, Aerospace Engineering
520-621-6892
Christopher Koh
Research Technician
Gus Kyriakakis
Applications Systems Analyst/Developer, Senior
480-965-0798
Keegan Elizabeth Kyrolainen
Student Worker
Undergraduate Student, Civil Engineering
Undergraduate Student, Geosciences
Undergraduate Student, Civil Engineering
Undergraduate Student, Geosciences
520-621-6892
Stacey L LaBorde
Program Coordinator, Senior
Mattia Latino
Systems Administrator II
MATH 226
Tiffany M. Le
Student Worker
Undergraduate Student, Computer Science
Undergraduate Student, Statistics and Data Science
Undergraduate Student, Computer Science
Undergraduate Student, Statistics and Data Science
520-621-6892
Jack James Lee
Student Worker
Undergraduate Student, Electrical & Computer Engr
Undergraduate Student, Optical Sciences & Engineering
Undergraduate Student, Electrical & Computer Engr
Undergraduate Student, Optical Sciences & Engineering
520-621-6892
Seungho Lee
Student Worker
Undergraduate Student, Computer Science
Undergraduate Student, Mathematics 2
Undergraduate Student, Physics
Undergraduate Student, Computer Science
Undergraduate Student, Mathematics 2
Undergraduate Student, Physics
520-621-6613
McKenzie Isabella Meza
Communications Specialist
Rosario Molina
Information Technology Support Analyst, Senior
Sarah Morrison
Administrative Support Assistant II
Aubrey Mouradian
Administrative Associate
John Rafael M Munoz-Grenier
Graduate Student, Mathematics
Student Worker
Undergraduate Student, Computer Science
Undergraduate Student, Mathematics
Student Worker
Undergraduate Student, Computer Science
Undergraduate Student, Mathematics
520-626-0530
Demetria Anne Murray
Project Manager, Mathematics
520-621-7820
LIEN BICH NGUYEN
Accountant, Senior
Keri Oligmueller
Office Specialist, Senior
Thomas William Oswald
Student Worker
Undergraduate Student, Information Science
Undergraduate Student, Thematic
Undergraduate Student, Information Science
Undergraduate Student, Thematic
520-621-6892
Jose Leonel Parra Dominguez
Student Worker
Undergraduate Student, Mathematics
Undergraduate Student, Mathematics
520-621-6892
Michael Perkins
Coach, Teacher- Induction Program
Stephen Michael Peterson
Student Worker
Undergraduate Student, Mathematics 2
Undergraduate Student, Physics
Undergraduate Student, Mathematics 2
Undergraduate Student, Physics
520-621-6892
Eris Tracie Peto
Student Worker
Undergraduate Student, Mathematics
Undergraduate Student, Mathematics
520-621-6892
Asadkhon Rasulov
Student Worker
Undergraduate Student, Computer Science
Undergraduate Student, Game Design & Development
Undergraduate Student, Computer Science
Undergraduate Student, Game Design & Development
520-621-6892
Andrew William Rhoads
Student Worker
Undergraduate Student, Mathematics
Undergraduate Student, Mathematics
520-621-6892
Nellie Rios
Administrative Associate
Babak Safavinia
Math 100 Assistant Coordinator
520-621-6892
Madison Isabella Salter
Student Worker
Undergraduate Student, Biology
Undergraduate Student, Computer Science 2
Undergraduate Student, Mathematics
Undergraduate Student, Statistics and Data Science
Undergraduate Student, Biology
Undergraduate Student, Computer Science 2
Undergraduate Student, Mathematics
Undergraduate Student, Statistics and Data Science
520-621-7440
Tina Schuster
Director, Math Placement and Curriculum
Andrew Mori Song
Student Worker
Undergraduate Student, Aerospace Engineering
Undergraduate Student, Electrical & Computer Engr
Undergraduate Student, Aerospace Engineering
Undergraduate Student, Electrical & Computer Engr
520-621-6892
Julie Soulvie
Administrative Support Professional I
Coltrin Monroe Sparks
Student Worker
Undergraduate Student, Biochemistry
Undergraduate Student, Biochemistry
520-621-6892
Makenzie Sparks
Administrative Support Assistant II
Ian J Stewart
Student Worker
Undergraduate Student, Info, Sci, Tech & Arts
Undergraduate Student, Mathematics
Undergraduate Student, Statistics and Data Science
Undergraduate Student, Info, Sci, Tech & Arts
Undergraduate Student, Mathematics
Undergraduate Student, Statistics and Data Science
520-621-6892
Hope Marie Tankesly
Student Worker
Undergraduate Student, Mathematics
Undergraduate Student, Neuroscience & Cognitive Sci
Undergraduate Student, Mathematics
Undergraduate Student, Neuroscience & Cognitive Sci
520-621-6892
Celine Nicole Teso
Administrative Support Assistant II
Austin Scott Troike
Undergraduate Student, Mathematics
Brooke J Valmont
Program Coordinator, Senior
Laurie Varecka
Assistant Director, Math Center
Michelle Woodward
Director, Online Instruction
Jerry Yu
Student Worker
Undergraduate Student, Computer Science
Undergraduate Student, Computer Science
520-621-6892